Position Name Address Phone
Auditor: GailAnn Fisher PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Auditor: Heather Gregory PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Auditor: Deborah Plummer PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Capital Budget Committee Hardy Merrill PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Capital Budget Committee Michael Faulkner PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Capital Budget Committee Pat Mack PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Capital Budget Committee Linda Robertson PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Capital Budget Committee: Ex Officio Members: Highway Foreman, Clerk/Treasurer Member of Selectboard, PO Box 180 (802) 843-2419
Capital Budget Committee Vacant PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Capital Budget Committee Vacant PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Constable: Michael J. Waysville PO Box 180 (802)843-2833
Delinquent Tax Collector: Michelle Dolloph PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Emergency Management Director Bill Kearns PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Emergency Management  

Amber Stevens

PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Deputy Emergency Management Director Eric Stevens PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Energy Coordinator Eric Stevens PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Fire Chief Robbie Sprague PO Box 191 (802)843-2401
Fire Warden William Brown PO Box 191 (802)843-2523
Deputy Fire Warden Eric Stevens PO Box 191 (802)843-2401
Grand Juror Kent Armstrong PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Health Officer Rich Thompson PO Box 180 (802)451-0007
Justice of the Peace Christopher Wallace PO Box 180 (802)843-1146
Justice of the Peace Wendy Martin PO Box 180 (802)843-2519
Justice of the Peace PO Box 180 (802)843-1180
Justice of the Peace David Ross PO Box 180 (802)843-1112
Justice of the Peace Samuel Battaglino PO Box 180 (802)843-1117
Library Trustee  David Whittall PO Box 129 (802)843-2404
Library Trustee Robert Donald PO Box 129 (802)843-2404
Library Trustee Deborah Toomey PO Box 129 (802)843-2404
Library Trustee Andrea Dunmire  PO Box 129  (802)843-2404
Library Trustee Lucia Corwin PO Box 129 (802)843-2404
Lister Nancy Merrill PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Lister Hardy Merrill PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Lister GailAnn Fisher PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Moderator David Ross  PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
School Director Jack Bryar PO Box 129 (802)843-2495
School Director Jessica Westclark PO Box 129 (802)843-2495
Selectboard Member Joe Pollio PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Selectboard Member John Gregory PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Selectboard Member Cathy Siano-Goodwin PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Selectboard Member Sue Allen PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Selectboard Member Suzanne Welch PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Town Administrator Bill Kearns PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Town Clerk Kimberly Record PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Treasurer Kimberly Record PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Town Service Officer Kimberly Record PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Tree Warden Vacant PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Trustee of Public Funds Kimberly Record PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Trustee of Public Funds Ronald Carey PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Trustee of Public Funds Gail Ann Fisher PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Administrative Officer/Flood Zoning Officer Bill Kearns  PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Planning Commission Eric Stevens PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Planning Commission Chris Wallace  PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Planning Commission Matt Siano  PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Planning Commission Ben Jones  PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Planning Commission Vacant  PO Box 180 (802)843-2552