Positions

Position Name Address Phone
Auditor: Joe Valente PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Auditor: Kathleen Muelrath PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Auditor: Deborah Plummer PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Capital Budget Committee, Chair Cynthia Gibbs PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Capital Budget Committee Michael Faulkner PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Capital Budget Committee Robert Whitcomb PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Capital Budget Committee Thomas Cannon PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Capital Budget Committee Linda Robertson PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Capital Budget Committee Joseph Valente PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Capital Budget Committee Joan Lake PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Constable: Walter Critchfield PO Box 180 (802)843-2833
Delinquent Tax Collector: Janice Atwood PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Emergency Management Director Bill Kearns PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Emergency Management Coordinator Eric Stevens PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Deputy Emergency Management Director Rich Thompson PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Energy Coordinator Eric Stevens PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Fire Chief Rich Thompson PO Box 191 (802)843-2401
Fire Warden William Brown PO Box 191 (802)843-2523
Deputy Fire Warden Eric Stevens PO Box 191 (802)843-2401
Grand Juror Kimberly Record PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Health Officer Jay Karpin PO Box 180 (802)4510007
Justice of the Peace Christopher Wallace PO Box 180 (802)843-1146
Justice of the Peace Wendy Martin PO Box 180 (802)843-2519
Justice of the Peace Ed Bank PO Box 180 (802)843-1180
Justice of the Peace David Ross PO Box 180 (802)843-1112
Justice of the Peace Samuel Battaglino PO Box 180 (802)843-1117
Library Trustee Christopher Schemm PO Box 129 (802)843-2404
Library Trustee Robert Donald PO Box 129 (802)843-2404
Library Trustee Deborah Toomey PO Box 129 (802)843-2404
Library Trustee Andrea Dunmire PO Box 129 (802)843-2404
Library Trustee Lucia Corwin PO Box 129 (802)843-2404
Lister Nancy Merrill PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Lister Hardy Merrill PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Lister Joan Lake PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Moderator David Ross  PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
School Director Rod Lawrence  PO Box 129 (802)843-2495
School Director Deanna Wilbur PO Box 129 (802)843-2495
School Director Edward Bank PO Box 129 (802)843-2495
School Director Jack Bryar PO Box 129 (802)843-2495
School Director Sadie Hallock PO Box 129 (802)843-2495
Selectman Skip Lisle PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Selectman Al Sands PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Selectman Ron Pilette PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Selectman John Turner  PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Selectman Cynthia Gibbs PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Town Administrator Emily Huff PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Town Clerk Kimberly Record PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Treasurer Kimberly Record PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Town Service Officer Cathy Siano PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Tree Warden Tracy Lake PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Trustee of Public Funds Kimberly Record PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Trustee of Public Funds Ronald Carey PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Trustee of Public Funds Gail Ann Fisher PO Box 180 (802)843-2419
Flood Zoning Officer Chuck Wise  PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Planning Commission Eric Stevens PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Planning Commission Jon Miller  PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Planning Commission David Acker  PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Planning Commission Liisa Kissel  PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Planning Commission Steve Fisher  PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Planning Commission Rex James  PO Box 180 (802)843-2552
Planning Commission John Plummer PO Box 180 (802)843-2552